Directors & Employees

Directors

Jan D. Ridgely,  Chairman of the Board 

Jan Ridgely is the current President & CEO of Citizens National Bank. He began his employment in 1986 and was named President in 1999. He was appointed to the Board of Directors in 1999 and named Chairman of the Board in 2016.

David Broster,   
David Broster is a grain farmer in Edwards County. He was appointed to the Board of Directors in 2004.

Richard L. Kline,   
Richard L. Kline is a local attorney. He was appointed to the Board of Directors in 2006.

Randall Longbons,   
Randall Longbons is a local farmer and was appointed to the Board of Directors in 2007.

Dwain O. Massie,   
Dwain Massie was employed at Citizens National Bank in 1947 and retired in 1991. He was appointed to the Board of Directors in 1979.

D. Wayne Roser,   
D. Wayne Roser was an Edwards County Veterinarian and now farms. He was appointed to the Board of Directors in 1992.

Richard H. Wolfe,   
Richard H. Wolfe is a Vice President employed at Citizens National Bank of Albion. He began his employment in 1998 and became a member of the board in 2016.

Employees

Albion - Main Office

Jan D. Ridgely,  President & CEO 
Main Office
Kevin R. Smerdon,  Vice President & Senior Lending Officer & Secretary to the Board
Main Office
Stephen R. Ward,  Vice President, Cashier, Bank Security Officer & Lending Officer 
Main Office
Janice Ellis,  Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Main Office
Susan Roethe,  Vice President & Chief Risk Officer
Main Office
Richard H. Wolfe,  Vice President & Lending Officer 
Main Office
Lois Fewkes,  Vice President & Lending Officer
Main Office
Debra Fearn,  Vice President & Trust Officer 
Main Office
Sharon Mason,  Assistant Vice President & Lending Operations Officer
Main Office
Beth Seals,  Assistant Vice President & Bank Secrecy Officer 
Main Office
Eugenia Shaw,  Assistant Vice President 
Main Office
Christina Cowling,  Assistant Vice President & Deposit Operations Officer
Main Office
Sharon York,  Assistant Vice President & IRA Administrator
Main Office
Jordan Baumgart,  Assistant Vice President & Agricultural Lending Officer 
Main Office
Mindy Henton,  Assistant Vice President & Information Technology Specialist
Main Office
Jerald Hubble,  Business Development Officer
Main Office
Gina Simms,  Compliance Officer 
Main Office
Debbie Fisher,  Electronic Banking Officer
Main Office
Crystal Bunting,  Administrative Assistant
Main Office
Kelly Fryman,  Administrative Assistant
Main Office
Dena Moore, Administrative Assistant
Main Office
Martha Bruce,  Assistant Lending Operations Officer
Main Office
Deborah Beadles, Assistant Security Officer & Customer Service Representative
Main Office
Yvonne Etzkorn, Customer Service Representative
Main Office
Kim Thompson, Customer Service Representative
Main Office
Victoria Walker, Customer Service Representative 
Main Office
Lindsay N Cowling, Deposit Operations Clerk
Main Office
Karen Fritchley, Deposit Operations Clerk
Main Office
Libby McDowell, Deposit Operations Clerk
Main Office
Bethany Moore, Deposit Operations Clerk
Main Office
Cathy Neikirk, Deposit Operations Clerk
Main Office
Abby Shelton, Electronic Banking Specialist & Customer Service Representative
Main Office
Glenna Summers, Electronic Banking Specialist & Customer Service Representative
Main Office
Averi Goodman,  Marketing and Trust Assistant 
Main Office
Cindy Hocking, Part-time Receptionist
Main Office
Janet Peach, Part-time Receptionist
Main Office
Marjorie Longbons, Part-time Customer Service Representative
Main Office
Janitorial Staff
Kathy Beadles
Main Bank
Greg Nelson
Main Bank

Olney Banking Center

Amy Kirby, Assistant Vice President & Branch Manager
Olney Banking Center
Lora Kocher,  Lending Officer 
Olney Banking Center
Joey L Gallagher,  Lending Officer 
Olney Banking Center
Tonya Headley, Customer Service Representative
Olney Banking Center
Deanna Kabbes, Customer Service Representative
Olney Banking Center
Jill Weiler, Customer Service Representative
Olney Banking Center

Mt. Erie Banking Center

Reece Copeland, Assistant Vice President & Lending Officer
Mt. Erie Banking Center
Tina Stopher, Branch Manager
Mt. Erie Banking Center
Beverly Bass, Customer Service Representative
Mt. Erie Banking Center
Mike Pszczolkowski, Customer Service Representative
Mt. Erie Banking Center
Rachel Madding, Part-time Customer Service Representative
Mt Erie Banking Center
Josie Piperakis, Part-time Customer Service Representative
Mt Erie Banking Center

Crossville Banking Center

Diana Campbell,  Branch Manager 
Crossville Banking Center
Cindy Hodgson,  Assistant Vice President & Lending Officer
Crossville Banking Center
Anna Roe, Customer Service Representative
Crossville Banking Center
Terri Feldmann, Customer Service Representative
Crossville Banking Center
Laken Harrington, Part-Time Customer Service Representative 
Crossville Banking Center

Bridgeport Banking Center

Brad Miller, Vice President & Lending Officer 
Bridgeport Banking Center
Lynn Jacobsen,  Assistant Vice President & Branch Manager
Bridgeport Banking Center
Stacy Lockhart, Administrative Assistant
Bridgeport Banking Center
Kimberly Conover,  Customer Service Representative
Bridgeport Banking Center

Lawrenceville Banking Center

Greg Lewis,  Assistant Vice President & Branch Manager 
Lawrenceville Banking Center
Peggy Volkman,  Administrative Assistant 
Lawrenceville Banking Center
Carmen Adams, Customer Service Representative 
Lawrenceville Banking Center
Kourtney DeLoriea,  Customer Service Representative 
Lawrenceville Banking Center
Jessica Miller,  Part-Time Customer Service Representative 
Lawrenceville Banking Center

Back to the top